Exquisitely Renovated Townhouse with Sun-Drenched Terrace and Plunge Pool in Aldea Dorada
This beautifully renovated townhouse is located in the exclusive gated community of Aldea Dorada, in the sought after area of La Cerquilla, Nueva Andalucía. Completely refurbished to the highest standards, the property has been redesigned from the ground up, including plumbing, electrics, air conditioning, flooring and layout, offering a truly turnkey home of exceptional quality.
The house is distributed across two levels. On the main floor, a brand new open plan kitchen with top of the range appliances connects seamlessly to the living area with a travertine marble fireplace and dining space. Large glass doors open onto a sunny terrace with a barbecue area and a private plunge pool, ideal for outdoor entertaining. This level also offers a spacious en suite bedroom and a guest powder room.
The lower level comprises three further bedrooms and two bathrooms, one of them en suite with a walk in wardrobe. In addition, there is a large hallway with a cosy reading corner, a utility and storage room, and a smaller room currently fitted as a home office with a sofa bed. All bedrooms benefit from split air conditioning, excellent natural light and wonderful open views.
The property includes a private covered garage space of nearly eighteen square metres and an additional storage room of almost five square metres, both conveniently located.
In terms of dimensions, the main floor offers 97.95 square metres plus a terrace of 44.67 square metres with a pool of 6.61 square metres. The lower floor provides 144.13 square metres, bringing the total built area to 242.08 square metres plus the terrace.
The abbreviated information document is available to you. Expenses: Taxes (ITP or VAT+AJD) + Notarial and registration expenses.
ERE
Características
Climate Control: Fireplace.
Features: Solarium, Wood Flooring.
Furniture: Fully Furnished.
Security: Alarm System.
Tell me more
Tell me more about Marbella Marbella is a renowned city and municipality on the Costa del Sol, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain. It is one of the most important tourist destinations in Spain, famous for its luxurious lifestyle, high-end boutiques, exclusive beach clubs, and vibrant nightlife, particularly around Puerto Banús. Marbella boasts extensive sandy beaches, numerous golf courses, and a beautifully preserved historic old town with charming narrow streets. With a population exceeding 156,000, it attracts an international clientele seeking sun, glamour, and an upscale Mediterranean experience.
How far is this property from the nearest airport? Marbella is 50km from the nearest airport, approximately 40 minutes driving time.
What are the annual runing costs of this property? The annual running cost are €7,625 consisting of IBI €1409 (Impuesto sobre Bienes Inmuebles' or Council Tax), Community Fees €6216 and Garbage €0. * Based on current information; values are subject to revision.